2019 Spirit of Wood show Gallery of Winners

Photos Courtesy of Gail Hansche Godin

Click Photos to
See Full View
Paul Bartlett
2nd place Decoy, Hunting-Floating
Paul Bartlett
1st place in Hunting-Floating Decoy
Dan Hanson
1st place in Miniature Seabirds
Paul Bartlett
1st place in Full Sized Raptors
Roger Carlson
1st place in Miniature Raptors
Laura Bell
1st place in Ornamental Furniture
Mark Clemenzi
Honorable Mention in Realistic Painted Animals
Richard LeBlanc
3rd place in Realistic Painted Animals
Jodi Brown
2nd place in Realistic Painted Animals
Richard LeBlanc
1st place in Realistic Painted Animals
Richard LeBlanc
1st place in Relief Landscapes
Randy Russo
1st place in Chip Carving Flat Surfaces
Dan Hanson
1st place in Full Sized Songbirds
Jack Kroli
1st place in Animal Caricature
Paul Bartlett
1st place in Realistic Painted Fish & BEST OF LEVEL!
Click Photos to
See Full View
Vincent Torardi
1st place in Aquatic Creatures
Ann Marie Miller
1st place in Animal Caricature
Ann Marie Miller
1st place in Realistic Painted Animals
Louis Bik
1st place in Intarsia Scroll Saw
Bruce Baresel
1st place in Human Caricature
Gail Hansche Godin
1st place in Full Size Shorebird
Andrew Fay
1st place in Relief Animals
Gail Hansche Godin
1st place in Full Sized Raptors
Andrew Fay
1st place in Relief Landscapes
Alan Gabris
1st place in Full Sized Songbirds
Gay Gawron
1st place in Mythical Wood Spirits & Greenmen
Ann Marie Miller
1st place in Realistic Painted Fish
Bruce Baresel
1st place in Mythical Figure
Ann Marie Miller
1st place in Misc Bench & PEOPLE'S CHOICE!
Alan Gabris
BEST OF LEVEL & PRESIDENTS CHOICE!
Click Photos to
See Full View
Thelma Tibbetts
1st place Human Figure
Matthew Burke
1st place in Full Sized Songbirds
Jonathan Leach
1st place in Realistic Aquatic Creatures
John Ruggerio
1st place Nautical Bench & BEST OF LEVEL!
Jonathan Leach
1st place in Relief Animals
Joe Marshall
1st place in Christmas Holiday Themed
Janice Doppler
1st place in Miniature Raptors
Show More
Laura Bell

1st place in Ornamental Furniture