2021 Spirit of Wood show Gallery of Winners

Photos Courtesy of Gail Hansche Godin

Click Photos to
Click Photos to

See Full View

press to zoom
James Norton
James Norton

Presidents Award

press to zoom
Rita Tulloh
Rita Tulloh

1st place raptors, Best in Level

press to zoom
Rita Tulloh
Rita Tulloh

2nd place raptors

press to zoom
Ann Miller
Ann Miller

1st place songbirds

press to zoom
E. Perry
E. Perry

2nd place songbirds

press to zoom
James Norton
James Norton

2nd place Waterfowl, seabirds, loons

press to zoom
Robert Grimm
Robert Grimm

1st place Relief Animals etc

press to zoom
Ann Miller
Ann Miller

1st place Dolls & Toys

press to zoom
Ann Miller
Ann Miller

1st place Mythical Figure

press to zoom
Ann Miller
Ann Miller

1st place Scroll Saw Fretwork & Other

press to zoom
James Levasseur
James Levasseur

1st place Christmas Figures

press to zoom
Paul Crowley
Paul Crowley

1st place Human bust

press to zoom
Ann Miller
Ann Miller

1st place Bench Miscellaneous

press to zoom
Click Photos to
Click Photos to

See Full View

press to zoom
Bill Mayer
Bill Mayer

1st place Canes & Walking Sticks, Best of Level

press to zoom
Laurie Farrell
Laurie Farrell

1st place miniature shorebirds, People's Choice

press to zoom
Dee Cleary
Dee Cleary

1st place Stylized Bird

press to zoom
Dee Cleary
Dee Cleary

1st place Songbirds

press to zoom
Paul Bartlett
Paul Bartlett

2nd place Songbirds

press to zoom
Roberta Wiener
Roberta Wiener

1st place Full Size Raptor

press to zoom
Ed Chapin
Ed Chapin

2nd place Full Sized Raptors

press to zoom
Roberta Wiener
Roberta Wiener

1st place Miniature Raptor

press to zoom
Paul Bartlett
Paul Bartlett

1st place Smoothie Decoys

press to zoom
Paul Bartlett
Paul Bartlett

2nd place Smoothie Decoys

press to zoom
Paul Bartlett
Paul Bartlett

1st place Painted Fish

press to zoom
Lee Burkhardt
Lee Burkhardt

1st place Relief Including People

press to zoom
Lee Burkhardt
Lee Burkhardt

2nd place Relief Including People

press to zoom
Sally Abrahamson
Sally Abrahamson

1st place Christmas Figures

press to zoom
Robert Jacobson
Robert Jacobson

1st place Halloween Figures

press to zoom
Robert Jacobson
Robert Jacobson

1st place Human Figure

press to zoom
Lee Burkhardt
Lee Burkhardt

1st place Mythical Figure

press to zoom
Jake Skidmore
Jake Skidmore

2nd place Mythical Figure

press to zoom
Sally Abrahamson
Sally Abrahamson

1st place Wood spirits & green men

press to zoom
Sally Abrahamson
Sally Abrahamson

1st place Nautical

press to zoom
Richard Leblanc
Richard Leblanc

1st place Religious Item

press to zoom
Bill Mayer
Bill Mayer

1st place Toys

press to zoom
Click Photos to
Click Photos to

See Full View

press to zoom
Thomas Beers
Thomas Beers

1st place songbirds, Best of Level

press to zoom
Philip Bailey
Philip Bailey

1st place shorebirds

press to zoom