2022 Spirit of Wood show Gallery of Winners

Photos Courtesy of Gail Hansche Godin

Click Photos to
Click Photos to

See Full View

press to zoom
Dimitri Smith
Dimitri Smith

BEST OF LEVEL 1st place Wood Turning Bowls

press to zoom
Aurora Peretti-Thompson
Aurora Peretti-Thompson

1st place Furniture

press to zoom
Ryan Croto
Ryan Croto

1st place Bench (Miscellaneous)

press to zoom
Click Photos to
Click Photos to

See Full View

press to zoom
Jacques Belanger
Jacques Belanger

BEST OF LEVEL 1st place realistic animals (painted)

press to zoom
Jacques Belanger
Jacques Belanger

1st place Aquatic/ Amphibians/Reptile

press to zoom
Deirdre Cleary
Deirdre Cleary

1st place Stylized Bird

press to zoom
Ann Marie Miller
Ann Marie Miller

1st place Stylized Fish

press to zoom
Darren Boehm
Darren Boehm

1st place Caricature (group of 2 or more)

press to zoom
Deirdre Cleary
Deirdre Cleary

1st place Full Size Songbird

press to zoom
Hilaire Cote
Hilaire Cote

1st place Miniature Songbirds

press to zoom
Eythan Perry
Eythan Perry

1st place Smoothie Decoy

press to zoom
Ann Marie Miller
Ann Marie Miller

1st place Abstract/Ornamental

press to zoom
Ann Marie Miller
Ann Marie Miller

1st place Abstract/ Ornamental (Floral, in-the-round)

press to zoom
Ann Marie Miller
Ann Marie Miller

1st place Scroll Saw (Fretwork/other)

press to zoom
Ann Marie Miller
Ann Marie Miller

1st place Bench (folk art/flat plane/tramp or hobo art)

press to zoom
Darren Boehm
Darren Boehm

1st place Bench (canes/walking sticks)

press to zoom
Darren Boehm
Darren Boehm

1st place Bench (spoons and utensils)

press to zoom
Ann Marie Miller
Ann Marie Miller

1st place Bench (animated pieces)

press to zoom
Darren Boehm
Darren Boehm

1st place Bench (miscellaneous)

press to zoom
Click Photos to
Click Photos to

See Full View

press to zoom
Rita Tulloh
Rita Tulloh

BEST OF LEVEL 1st place Full Size Songbird

press to zoom
Tilmon Bourgeois
Tilmon Bourgeois

1st place realistic animal painted

press to zoom
Tilmon Bourgeois
Tilmon Bourgeois

1st place Realistic Animals (natural/stained finish)

press to zoom
Bill Mayer
Bill Mayer

1st place Aquatic/ Amphibians/Reptile

press to zoom
William D. LaRose
William D. LaRose

1st place Realistic Painted Fish

press to zoom
Dennis Tormey
Dennis Tormey

1st place Human Figure (realistic)

press to zoom
Dennis Tormey
Dennis Tormey

1st place Mythical Figure or Creature

press to zoom
Andre Rodrigue
Andre Rodrigue

1st place Mythical houses/structures

press to zoom
James Levasseus
James Levasseus

1st place Christmas Figures

press to zoom
Jenifer Castonquay
Jenifer Castonquay

1st place Wood Burning (natural finish)

press to zoom
Rene Bettey
Rene Bettey

1st place Full Size Waterfowl

press to zoom
John DiGregoruo
John DiGregoruo

1st place Full Size Bird of Prey

press to zoom
Rita Tulloh
Rita Tulloh

1st place Miniature Waterfowl

press to zoom
Rita Tulloh
Rita Tulloh

1st place Miniature Shorebirds/wading birds

press to zoom
James Norton
James Norton

1st place Miniature Birds of Prey

press to zoom
Click Photos to
Click Photos to

See Full View

press to zoom
Gordon Thomas
Gordon Thomas

BEST OF LEVEL 1st place Full Size Waterfowl

press to zoom
Paul Bartlett
Paul Bartlett

1st place Aquatic Creatures

press to zoom